$14.99 – $21.99
Enjoy these Amazing Benefits:
Red raspberry seed oil is extracted without solvents or chemical processing, it is an excellent oil used in cosmetic preparations to carry nutrients to the skin. Rich in skin-soothing components, including Vitamin A and essential fatty acids, it has high levels of tocopherols (antioxidants), which hydrate the skin and leave it feeling soft and smooth.
Red Raspberry Seed Oil can also be used in lip balms, creams, body balms and other skin-care formulations, and can be added to enhance protection against the sun. Owing to its high levels of UV-A and UV-B blocking properties, many find Red Raspberry Seed Oil an excellent complimentary ingredient to creams which include zinc oxide and titanium dioxide
4 oz, 1 oz
There are no reviews yet.
You must be logged in to post a review.