Lettuce Seed Oil

$19.99$37.99

Botanical Name: Lactuca Sativa

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seed

Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO’s, or hexane!

Country of Origin: Egypt

Clear

Description

LETTUCE SEED OIL, PURE, COLD PRESSED


THERAPEUTIC GRADE

Ships in a beautiful glass amber bottle.

Egyptian Lettuce Seed Oil

Lettuce isn’t just for eating; it makes a great cosmetic oil for facial oils and hair treatments! Egyptian lettuce seed oil benefits the skin because it is rich in antioxidants, such as Vitamin A, which helps with skin cell renewal and turnover. This helps with brightening the skin and promoting a youthful appearance. Use the oil as a nightly beauty oil to help with restoring your moisture barrier while you sleep. Apply the oil after cleansing your face to seal in the moisture into your skin to keep the skin hydrated.

Egyptian lettuce seed oil is also great to use for the hair to moisturize and promote shiny hair. Use the oil as a hair mask and then wash the oil out. By allowing time for the oil to absorb, your hair and scalp can obtain the all benefits of Egyptian lettuce seed oil.

 

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 3 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). It may go cloudy in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed.

We buy our products from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.

Disclaimer: For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The information on this page has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Our products are not medication and we can only make recommendations for the suitability of our products in certain conditions. Organicpureoil LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products.

Additional information

size

4 oz, 1 oz