Argan Oil is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids. It is commonly used to add moisturizing properties to lotions and creams, and is thought to be great as a natural split end treatment in hair care products. Our argan oil is pure and not a blend.
Country Of Origin: Morocco
Helpful Product Information:
SAP Converted KOH: 0.19 SAP Converted-NaOH : 0.135
Lotions. Butters. Shampoos. Creams. Hair Treatment. Cuticle Creams.
Points of Interest:
Argan Oil is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids. Pure Oil, not a blend. 100% pure and free of additives or fillers.
Physical Form: Reddish-Yellow Liquid